Sign In | Join Free | My englishjobmaze.com
englishjobmaze.com
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success
Home > Industrial POE Switch >

Two Port Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter 52v , Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Two Port Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter 52v , Din Rail Ethernet Switch

Brand Name : HD
Model Number : HD-UM-1F1E-F-SFP
Certification : CE/RoHS/FC/ISO9001:2015
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10 PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50000 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 3-7working days after received deposit
Packaging Details : Packed in carton
Product Name : 10/100/1000Base -T 2 port Industrial PoE Switch Media Converter 52v
IP protection : IP40
Casing : IP40 protection, Aluminum Alloy
Installation : DIN-Rail or Wall Mounting
PSD : IEEE 802.3af/at
Operating temperature : -40 ~ 85°C
Contact Now

10/100/1000Base -T 2 port Industrial PoE Switch Media Converter 52v


Features and Benefits

  • 2 Ports Fiber Optic Media Converter for IP Camera
  • Comply to IEE 802.3 10Base-T, IEEE802.3u, 100Base-TX/FX
  • Provide a SC singlmode /multimode optical port and 10/100M RJ45 port, support for Full/half duplex mode and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
  • Comply to IEEE 802.3af , provide power for the IP cameras over Ethernet
  • Dynamic LED indicator, display the current operating status, providing a simple working condition and troubleshooting tips
  • Adopt IEEE 802.3x Standard full-duplex flow control ,with standard duplex Backpressure flow control

Product Specifications

StandardsIEEE802.1 10Base-T
IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX
IEEE802.3 100Base-FX
Input VoltageInput Voltage: 48V DC (46~50VDC)
Redundant power input
Overload Current Protection
Support dual power backup
Support dual power alarm input
Connection: 6 pin terminal

RJ-45 Port

Rate

10/100BaseT(X) auto connection, Full /Half duplex or force work mode, and support MDI/MDI-X connection
Fiber Ports100BaseFX ports (SC/ST/FC/LC connector, optional)CasingIP40 protection, Aluminium Alloy
Multi-mode2Km, 5Km, optionalInstanationDIN-Rail or Wall Mounting
Wavelength850nm, 1310 nm, 1550nmEMIFCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
Typical 100Base-FX155Mbps, 1310nm, 2Km,
Average Output≥-18dBm,
Sensitivity≤-35dBm
EMS:EN61000-4-2 (ESD) Level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS) Level 3
EN61000-4-4 (EFT) Level 3
Single-mode:155Mbps, 1310nm, 20Km,
Average Output≥-12dBm,
Sensitivity≤-36dBm
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) Level 3
EN61000-4-6 (CS) Level 3
EN61000-4-8 Level 3
Warranty2YearsShockIEC 60068-2-27 PASS
Dimensions60.5 x 118 x 140mmFree FallIEC 60068-2-32 PASS
Weight730gVibrationIEC 60068-2-6 PASS


Product Tags:

power over ethernet switch

      

din rail poe switch

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Two Port Ethernet To Fiber Media Converter 52v , Din Rail Ethernet Switch Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)