Sign In | Join Free | My englishjobmaze.com
englishjobmaze.com
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success
Home > Industrial POE Switch >

3- Port 10/100M Industrial POE Switch Full / Half-Duplex IP40 Protection

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

3- Port 10/100M Industrial POE Switch Full / Half-Duplex IP40 Protection

Brand Name : HD
Model Number : HD-UM-1F2E-F-SFP
Certification : CE/RoHS/FC/ISO9001:2015
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10 PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50000 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 3-7working days after received deposit
Packaging Details : Packed in carton
Product Name : 3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch hub /Industrial POE Switch
Function : LACP, POE, QoS, SNMP, Stackable, VLAN Support
Communication Mode : Full-Duplex & Half-Duplex
Switch Capacity : 10Gbps
Transmission Rat : e: 10/100Mbps
PoE Standard : Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at
Contact Now

3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch hub /Industrial POE Switch


Product Description

3-port industrial PoE switch / media converter, with 2 10/100M Ethernet PoE ports and 1 100M SC port, for connecting with devices like computer, switch, hub, server, etc, as well as powering network camera, VoIP, wireless AP and other PoE supported devices. Optical fiber SC interface extends network transmission distance limit from 100m to above 25KM (Multi-mode 2KM, single-mode 25KM), it simply connects remote multiple motherboard servers, relays, hubs, terminals and multiple terminals.


product components were rigorous screened, have superior performance in stability, environmental adaptability. Shells were made by aluminum extrusion, more lighter, stronger, better resistance ability to corrosion and electromagnetic interference, ensure stability and security of Industrial Ethernet Switch, plus standard DIN-35 rail type installation method. Power input also chooses a suitable industry-standard types of power, to get more powerful suitability to environment.


1. Industrial design, 2x 10/100M Ethernet RJ45 ports with AutoUplink™ and 1x 100M SC optical port
2. Supports IEEE802.3x flow control for Full-duplex Mode and back pressure for Half-duplex Mode
3. RJ-45 port supports Auto MDI/MDI-X
4. Automatic MAC address learning and aging
5. Auto-Negotiation for Full-duplex Mode and Half-duplex Mode
6. Plug and play, with LED indicators for monitoring power/link/activity, easy to use.
7. Provides DIN35 rail-type installation method
8. Electromagnetic compatibility of up to 4 grade standard
9. IP40 protection class
10. Superior performance, successfully used in industrial field
11. Default PoE power supply type is end-span, mid-span optional
12. 2 PoE ports support both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at standard


Product Specifications


Product Name3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch /Media Converter
Interface2 x 10/100M copper RJ-45 ports, 1x 100M SC Optical fiber port
PoE SpecificationPoE Standard: Supports both IEEE802.3af and IEEE802.3at

Single PoE Port Power Output:

Max. 15.4 watts (IEEE 802.3af)

Max. 30 watts (IEEE 802.3at)

2 PoE ports, auto detect AF/AT devices
PoE Port Output Voltage: DC48-57V
Power Pin Assignment:1/2+;3/6-
Switch Processing SchemeStore-and-Forward
Optical Fiber FeatureMulti-mode dual fiber SC interface
Wave Length: Multi-mode 1310nm
Transmission Distance: Multi-mode 2KM
MTBF:300,000 hours

Standards Compliance


IEEE802.3: CSMA/CD;

IEEE802.3i: 10Base-T;

IEEE802.3u: 100Base-T;

IEEE802.3ab: 1000Base-T;

IEEE802.3z: 1000Base-LX

LED IndicatorsPower: PWR; Link; PoE, L/A
PowerRemovable industrial 3-pin terminal block (Power adapter is not included in the package,need to order it separately)
Product SizeW×D×H: 110x80x43mm
Working Environment

Working Temperature: -40~75℃;
Storage Temperature: -40~75℃;

Working Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Storage Humidity: 5%~95%(non-condensing);
Working high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);
Storage high: Altitude of 3000 m(10,000ft);

RadiationCE mark, commercial
FCC Part 15 Class B
VCCI Class B
EN 55022 (CISPR 22), Class B
SafetyCE Mark, commercial;
CE/LVD EN60950
Warranty2 years warranty

Support customize 3-port 10/100M Industrial PoE Switch hub /Media Converter


Product Tags:

din rail poe switch

      

poe media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

3- Port 10/100M Industrial POE Switch Full / Half-Duplex IP40 Protection Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)