Sign In | Join Free | My englishjobmaze.com
englishjobmaze.com
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd Details determine success or failure, choose the future of success
Home > Industrial POE Switch >

1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter

Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter

Brand Name : HD
Model Number : HD-UM-1F1E-F-SFP
Certification : CE/RoHS/FC
Place of Origin : CHINA
MOQ : 10 PCS
Price : negotiation
Payment Terms : T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability : 50000 pcs per month
Delivery Time : 3-7working days after received deposit
Packaging Details : Packed in carton
Product Name : 1000M port Industrial Managed POE Media Converter/1000Base-FX to 1000Base-TX RJ 45 Port Fiber Optic Switch
Cable : UTP cat.5 or higher
rate : 10/100/1000M
OEM : ACCEPT
Fiber type : MM,SM
Distance : 0-100KM
Contact Now

1000M port Industrial Managed POE Media Converter/1000Base-FX to 1000Base-TX RJ 45 Port Fiber Optic Switch


More than a Fiber Media Converter and also can be a Power over Ethernet Injector as well. The best data link and power sourcing solution for long reach network equipment.


This MC-SFP-POE series Media Converter are 10/100/1000Base T/TX to 1000Base FX Power over Ethernet(PoE) devices that serve as Power Sourcing Equipment(PSE).which allows the converter to provide power to IEEE802.3af PoE standard-compliant Powered Devices(PDs) using the twisted pair connection. Power transmitted along with data in one single cable(RJ45) allows you to expand your network where there are no power lines or outlets. Where you wish to devices such as Wifi Aps. IP Cameras or IP Phones.etc.


Feature:

1,With PoE supported to save power infrastructure cost

2,IEEE 802.3af/at Poe PSE(Power Source Equipment) Compatible

3,Connect to PoE switches. mid-span hubs or other 802.3af Power Source Equipment(PSE).

4,Support Full-Duplex and Auto-Negotiation Mode for Fiber Port.

5,Stand alone unit with mini design.


Specification:

StandardIEEE802.3i 10BASE-T
IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX
IEEE802.3z 1000BASE-TX
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
IEEE802.3af Power over Ethernet
PoE power15.4W per port (IEEE802.3af)
Wiring: Data & power provided over pairs 1/2 and 3/6 or 4/5(+) and 7/8(-)
Cable: UTP cat.5 or higher
Fiber typeMulti mode(MM): 62.5/125m.50/125m
Single mode(SM): 9/125m
DistanceMulti mode & Dual Fiber 550M
Single mode & Single Fiber:20/40/60/80/120KM
Data rate10/100/1000Mpbs
ConnectorRJ45,SC,FC,LC,ST
Wavelength1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
Diagnostic LEDPower Link/Activity
PowerDC48V 1.25A
Power Consumption<3w
Temperature0~50℃(Operating)-20~70℃(Storage)
Humidity5%~90%
Dimension

90x70x26mm



Product Tags:

din rail poe switch

      

poe media converter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

1000M Port POE Media Converter , MM / SM Fiber Optic Cable Converter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
To: Shenzhen Handar Optical Technology Co.,Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)